Staff Directory


Upper Campus Directory 2015-2016 (Grades 6-12)
Name Position Email
Askins, Barbara World History, Honors & U.S. History/AP History
Axson, Erin Reading 8, Language 8
Bird, Tracey Business Office Manager
Boland, Nicki Upper School English/H Eng. 8th
Connelly, Carlin French / Rotation
Cote, Jason Director of Technology,Computer, JV & Varsity Track Head Coach, B-Team Football Head Coach
Dangerfield, Megan Middle School Science
Davis, Karen Middle School Language Arts
Edwards, Paula Business Office Assistant
Ellis, Matt Spanish (Upper & Lower)
Felkel, Michelle Middle School Science, JV Head Cheerleading Coach
Ford, Karen Upper School Math
Garrick, Lynn Assistant Librarian
Gladd, Julie Math 6, Math 7
Gregory, Chance Spanish
Hay, Al
Social Studies/Assistant Football, Varsity Head Baseball Coach
Hinds, Jill Middle School Language Arts
Layton, Todd Athletic Director, 8th Grade PE
Lovelace, Leslie (Dr.) Upper School Math
Lunchroom Upper Campus Lunch
McElhone, Monica Admissions & Marketing Director
McGee, Rosemary
Senior Class Advisor, Upper School Administrator
Miller, Brock Head Football Coach, PE
Miller, Kim (Dr.) Language 7, World History, Government / Economics
Moore, Terry Sue History 7, Global Studies 8
Nelson, Michael Physical Science, Chemistry, Head Basketball Coach
Newsome, Brian (Dr.) Superintendent of Schools
Ray, Libby Upper School Biology
Reed, Sandy Executive Secretary, Administration / Website
Riley, Taylor Guidance Counselor
Rutland, Sherry Student Services Secretary
Stoudenmire, Jan Physical Education, Lifetime Fitness, JV/Varsity Head Girls Basketball Coach, Cross Country Girls' Head Coach, Head Softball Coach
Sullivan, Sherri Music / Band
Van Gunten, Mark (Dr.) English II, Honors English I & II, English IV
Waters, Michelle Upper School Math, Physics
White, Alex Pre-Algebra, Algebra I, Honors Algebra I
Williams, Tennille Art

Lower Campus Directory (4K - 5th Grades)
Name Position Email
Bair, Angie 3rd Grade Teacher
Boland, Leigh 2nd Grade Teacher
Booth, Pam 3rd Grade Teacher
Boozer, Kim Kindergarten Assistant
Bozard, Nancy 1st Grade Teacher
Braxton, Cathy 1st Grade Teacher
Braxton, Christy 2nd Grade Teacher
Bruner, Ashley Computer Enrichment
Chandler, Nancy Kindergarten Assistant
DeVries, Bethany 4K Assistant
Dickson, Lessie First Grade
Fogle, Meada 4th Grade Teacher
Funderburk, Debra Reading Interventionist
Gleaton, Dena 4K Teacher
Helms, Donna Assistant Librarian, 3K, 4K, K Spanish
Hair, Betsy Music Teacher
Hiers, Pam 5th Grade Teacher
Hughes, Babs Lower Campus Administrator
Hunter, Marcy 4K Teacher
Hutto, Lori 3rd Grade Teacher
Hyde, Jill 4th Grade Teacher
Jeffords, Jane 4K Assistant
Manion, Wendi School Nurse
McKeowen, Cindy Librarian
Miller, Allison 4K Assistant
Pascoe, Kristen Lower Campus Adminstrative Assistant
Patterson, Angie Physical Education, JV Softball Head Coach, B-Team Basketball Head Coach, JV & Varsity Basketball Assistant Coach
Patterson, Vancie Kindergarten Assistant
Reid, Jean Creative Arts
Ridley, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher
Ruff, Kathryn 2nd Grade Teacher
Sanders, Whitney 5th Grade Teacher
Smith, Katherine Kindergarten Teacher
Still, Angela 4K Teacher
Stoudenmire, Barkley Kindergarten Teacher
Vaughn, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher

Child Development Center Directory
Name Position E-Mail
Kemp, June Director
Jackson, Kim Assistant Director



Custodial Directory
Name Position E-Mail
Edgemon, Charles Supervisor
Ashby, Cynthia  
Howard, Willie    
Jackson, George  
Jones, James  
Johnson, Antonette    
Simpson, Clarence